MATCH
23.05.22 | q 1 | Jenna Defalco | Victoria Emma | 6-3, 6-1 | W60 Orlando | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jenna Defalco | Victoria Emma | |
1st SERVE % | 31/51 (61%) | 33/62 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 7/29 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/62 (61%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/113 (62%) | 43/113 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 16 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jenna Defalco | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Victoria Emma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jenna Defalco | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Victoria Emma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jenna Defalco | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Victoria Emma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jenna Defalco | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Victoria Emma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jenna Defalco | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Victoria Emma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jenna Defalco | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Victoria Emma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jenna Defalco | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Victoria Emma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jenna Defalco | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Victoria Emma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jenna Defalco vs. Victoria Emma - head to head matches
23.05.22 | q 1 | Jenna Defalco | Victoria Emma | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W60 Orlando | Hard |
Jenna Defalco form & Victoria Emma form
Jenna Defalco - last matches
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oziera Ahmad | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Teodora Ristic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Camblor | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-74, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Victoria Emma - last matches
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Seren Agar | Seren Agar - walk over | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Kate Kim | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Grace Levelston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Irene Lavino | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Alexa Graham | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Katharine Fahey | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tai Martin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Carly Briggs | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mckenzie Davis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jessica Livianu | - Victoria Emma - walk over | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Jacqueline Payne | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sumvruta Iyengar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Gorchanyuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Ingrid Neel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Wesley - Clay | ||||
16.06.19 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-1, 6-73, 7-67 | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Megan Mccray | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Kylie Collins | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |