MATCH
30.04.21 | 1st round | Jelena Ostapenko | Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-1 | Madrid | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jelena Ostapenko | Polona Hercog | |
1st SERVE % | 32/53 (60%) | 39/59 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 21/39 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/59 (49%) | 17/53 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/112 (58%) | 47/112 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 6-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jelena Ostapenko vs. Polona Hercog - head to head matches
30.04.21 | 1st round | Jelena Ostapenko | Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
Jelena Ostapenko form & Polona Hercog form
Jelena Ostapenko - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-3, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | Linda Noskova - walk over | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Polona Hercog - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-4, - Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 0-2, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 7-611, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |