MATCH
15.03.21 | 1st round | Jelena Ostapenko | Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2, 6-2 | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jelena Ostapenko | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
1st SERVE % | 27/41 (66%) | 28/52 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/27 (89%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 11/24 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/52 (50%) | 9/41 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jelena Ostapenko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jelena Ostapenko vs. Paula Badosa Gibert - head to head matches
17.05.23 | 1/4 | Jelena Ostapenko | Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Rome | Clay |
10.01.22 | 1st round | Paula Badosa Gibert | Jelena Ostapenko | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | Sydney | Hard |
15.03.21 | 1st round | Jelena Ostapenko | Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
03.10.20 | 3rd round | Paula Badosa Gibert | Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Jelena Ostapenko form & Paula Badosa Gibert form
Jelena Ostapenko - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-3, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | Linda Noskova - walk over | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Paula Badosa Gibert - last matches
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 4-3, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 0-1, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 4th round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.23 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-62, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.23 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.03.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |