MATCH
01.01.22 | 1/2 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Giza | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jasmijn Gimbrere | Lisa-Marie Rioux | |
1st SERVE % | 36/52 (69%) | 36/51 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 17/36 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 19/52 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/103 (60%) | 41/103 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Lisa-Marie Rioux | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Lisa-Marie Rioux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Lisa-Marie Rioux | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lisa-Marie Rioux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Lisa-Marie Rioux | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Lisa-Marie Rioux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Lisa-Marie Rioux | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Lisa-Marie Rioux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jasmijn Gimbrere vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux - head to head matches
01.01.22 | 1/2 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Giza | Hard |
Jasmijn Gimbrere form & Lisa-Marie Rioux form
Jasmijn Gimbrere - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 4-6, - Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |
Lisa-Marie Rioux - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 7-5, 4-1, Nana Kawagishi - retired | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Neon Kinoshita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Sera Nishimoto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Yiming Dang | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kit Yi Kaye Au-Yeung | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Chui Kei Leung | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuyun Chen | 6-73, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Natsuki Yoshimoto | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Himari Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-77, 7-61, 9-7, Yu-Yun Li - retired | match details |