MATCH
01.08.22 | qual. | Jasmijn Gimbrere | Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 6-0 | W25 Foxhills | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jasmijn Gimbrere | Humera Baharmus | |
1st SERVE % | 29/52 (56%) | 26/56 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 8/30 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/56 (61%) | 21/52 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/108 (60%) | 43/108 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jasmijn Gimbrere vs. Humera Baharmus - head to head matches
01.08.22 | qual. | Jasmijn Gimbrere | Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W25 Foxhills | Hard |
Jasmijn Gimbrere form & Humera Baharmus form
Jasmijn Gimbrere - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 4-6, - Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |
Humera Baharmus - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aditi Rawat | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Kavya Khirwar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sahira Singh | 6-2, 0-6, 15-13 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vanshita Pathania | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 2-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 4-6, 1-4, - Humera Baharmus - retired | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Azarko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Bela Tamhankar | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-3, 2-1, Suhitha Maruri - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pimmada Lim | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-2, 5-7, 6-73 | match details |