MATCH
15.12.19 | 2nd round | Jantje Tilbuerger | Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 10-4 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jantje Tilbuerger | Gergana Topalova | |
1st SERVE % | 48/66 (73%) | 30/58 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/58 (53%) | 33/66 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/124 (52%) | 60/124 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jantje Tilbuerger | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jantje Tilbuerger | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-4 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Jantje Tilbuerger | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Jantje Tilbuerger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Jantje Tilbuerger | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jantje Tilbuerger | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-1 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jantje Tilbuerger | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jantje Tilbuerger | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Gergana Topalova | |
10-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jantje Tilbuerger vs. Gergana Topalova - head to head matches
15.12.19 | 2nd round | Jantje Tilbuerger | Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Jantje Tilbuerger form & Gergana Topalova form
Jantje Tilbuerger - last matches
Gergana Topalova - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-61, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 0-3, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |