MATCH
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Jada Bui | Tanysha Dissanayake | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jada Bui | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
1st SERVE % | 25/39 (64%) | 26/39 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 9/26 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/78 (71%) | 23/78 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jada Bui | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jada Bui | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jada Bui | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jada Bui | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jada Bui | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jada Bui | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jada Bui | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jada Bui | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
07.08.01, 22 years
07.08.01, 22 years
Jada Bui vs. Tanysha Dissanayake - head to head matches
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Jada Bui | Tanysha Dissanayake | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Jada Bui form & Tanysha Dissanayake form
Jada Bui - last matches
W35 Jackson - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Kira Matushkina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 7-5, 0-6, 6-711 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Clemence Mercier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 0-1, - Jada Bui - retired | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Desvignes | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 0-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Annette Robertson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Weronika Baszak | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-3, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Nell Miller | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.22 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-0, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Isabella Chhiv | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
04.10.20 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-76, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Tanysha Dissanayake - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Joanna Tomera | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Dunya Charalampopoulos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Helena Stevic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-64, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Irene Lavino | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 7-64, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Zoe Bourbotte | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 0-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |