MATCH
26.05.21 | qual. | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | Sofia Milatova | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Liepaja | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | Sofia Milatova | |
1st SERVE % | 32/44 (73%) | 27/59 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 16/27 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 10/32 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/59 (56%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/103 (62%) | 39/103 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Milatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sofia Milatova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Sofia Milatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Sofia Milatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sofia Milatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Sofia Milatova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Sofia Milatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad vs. Sofia Milatova - head to head matches
26.05.21 | qual. | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | Sofia Milatova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Liepaja | Clay |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad form & Sofia Milatova form
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kashish Bhatia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 0-1, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-4, 6-715, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 4-6, 0-3, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 7-65, 6-1 | match details |
Sofia Milatova - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-1, 4-3, Nina Vargova - retired | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Buchnik | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masha Lazarenko | 6-1, 5-0, Masha Lazarenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mila Masic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alian Zack | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 3-6, 6-4, 10-1 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Kouzmanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-0, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 7-610 | match details |