MATCH
15.07.19 | qual. | Iva Primorac | Juliane Triebe | 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Aschaffenburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Iva Primorac | Juliane Triebe | |
1st SERVE % | 30/62 (48%) | 36/63 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/30 (60%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/63 (57%) | 26/62 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/125 (58%) | 53/125 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Juliane Triebe | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Iva Primorac | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Juliane Triebe | |
Iva Primorac | 4-2 | |
4-3 | Juliane Triebe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Iva Primorac | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Juliane Triebe | |
0-0, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
Iva Primorac | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Juliane Triebe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Iva Primorac | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Juliane Triebe | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Iva Primorac | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Juliane Triebe | |
0-0 | ||
Iva Primorac | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Juliane Triebe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
08.02.98, 26 years
08.02.98, 26 years
Iva Primorac vs. Juliane Triebe - head to head matches
15.07.19 | qual. | Iva Primorac | Juliane Triebe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Aschaffenburg | Clay |
Iva Primorac form & Juliane Triebe form
Iva Primorac - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mariana Drazic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 1-1, - Iva Primorac - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 5-7, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-76, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Christina Bednarczyk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Nilsson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. June Bjork | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |