MATCH
12.11.19 | 1st round | Iva Primorac | Dominique Schaefer | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Iva Primorac | Dominique Schaefer | |
1st SERVE % | 29/53 (55%) | 26/45 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 13/26 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 10/19 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/45 (49%) | 17/53 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/98 (59%) | 40/98 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Iva Primorac | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Dominique Schaefer | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Iva Primorac | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Dominique Schaefer | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Iva Primorac | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Dominique Schaefer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Iva Primorac | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-3 | Dominique Schaefer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Iva Primorac | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dominique Schaefer | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Dominique Schaefer | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Iva Primorac | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Dominique Schaefer | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Iva Primorac | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Dominique Schaefer | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Iva Primorac | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Iva Primorac vs. Dominique Schaefer - head to head matches
12.11.19 | 1st round | Iva Primorac | Dominique Schaefer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Iva Primorac form & Dominique Schaefer form
Iva Primorac - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 1-1, - Iva Primorac - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 5-7, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-76, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Christina Bednarczyk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Nilsson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. June Bjork | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Dominique Schaefer - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Paige Cline | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-5, - Dominique Schaefer - retired | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Eline Audenaert | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, - Dominique Schaefer - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Madison Appel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Angela Kulikov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Lilian Poling | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 q 2 | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Catalina Pella | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Camila Soares | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Pitt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Brynn Boren | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Sanaz Marand | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 6-2, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
05.06.19 qual. | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details |