MATCH
13.10.19 | q 2 | Isabella Shinikova | Olga Danilovic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | Moscow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Isabella Shinikova | Olga Danilovic | |
1st SERVE % | 67/112 (60%) | 52/92 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/67 (61%) | 31/52 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/45 (42%) | 19/40 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/92 (46%) | 52/112 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/204 (50%) | 102/204 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Isabella Shinikova vs. Olga Danilovic - head to head matches
09.07.20 | 1st round | Isabella Shinikova | Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
13.10.19 | q 2 | Isabella Shinikova | Olga Danilovic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
07.02.18 | Rubber 1 | Olga Danilovic | Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 6-73, 7-66 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
Isabella Shinikova form & Olga Danilovic form
Isabella Shinikova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Carneiro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-74, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Olga Danilovic - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, - Olga Danilovic - retired | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.07.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nellie Taraba Wallberg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 0-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Cepelova | 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 3rd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |