MATCH
15.08.18 | 1st round | Isabella Shinikova | Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-4 | Leipzig | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Isabella Shinikova | Angelina Wirges | |
1st SERVE % | 45/77 (58%) | 24/54 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/45 (71%) | 17/24 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/32 (41%) | 15/30 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/54 (41%) | 32/77 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/131 (51%) | 64/131 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-2 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 2-2 | |
Isabella Shinikova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Angelina Wirges | |
Isabella Shinikova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Isabella Shinikova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Isabella Shinikova vs. Angelina Wirges - head to head matches
15.08.18 | 1st round | Isabella Shinikova | Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Leipzig | Clay |
Isabella Shinikova form & Angelina Wirges form
Isabella Shinikova - last matches
Angelina Wirges - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Federica Urgesi | 2-6, 7-61, 10-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Demirtzi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sona Depesova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Orla Cooper | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |