MATCH
04.05.22 | 1st round | Isabella Kruger | Sofia Sewing | 6-0, 6-1 | W25+H Tossa | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Isabella Kruger | Sofia Sewing | |
1st SERVE % | 29/41 (71%) | 30/42 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 11/30 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/12 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 13/41 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/83 (66%) | 28/83 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Isabella Kruger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Isabella Kruger | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Isabella Kruger | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Isabella Kruger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Isabella Kruger | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Isabella Kruger | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Isabella Kruger | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Isabella Kruger vs. Sofia Sewing - head to head matches
04.05.22 | 1st round | Isabella Kruger | Sofia Sewing | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W25+H Tossa | Carpet |
Isabella Kruger form & Sofia Sewing form
Isabella Kruger - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 7-64, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 3-6, 3-0, Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Min Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Claire Jaramba | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-78, 4-6 | match details |
Sofia Sewing - last matches
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-3, 6-77, 1-2, - Sofia Sewing - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-3, 3-0, Tori Kinard - retired | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-0, 1-0, Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mayu Crossley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Mediorreal Arias | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |