MATCH
16.09.19 | q 1 | Irys Ekani | Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 1-6, 13-11 | W60+H Saint | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irys Ekani | Tayisiya Morderger | |
1st SERVE % | 46/87 (53%) | 37/66 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 27/37 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/41 (39%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/9 (22%) | 3/16 (19%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/66 (44%) | 43/87 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/153 (48%) | 80/153 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Irys Ekani | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0 | ||
Irys Ekani | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Irys Ekani | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, A-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Irys Ekani | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
1-0 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0 | ||
Irys Ekani | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-2 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Irys Ekani | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A | ||
Irys Ekani | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-3, 3-4, 4-6, 6-7, 6-8, 8-9, 10-10, 11-11, 12-11 | ||
13-11 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irys Ekani vs. Tayisiya Morderger - head to head matches
16.09.19 | q 1 | Irys Ekani | Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 1-6, 13-11 | match details | W60+H Saint | Clay |
Irys Ekani form & Tayisiya Morderger form
Irys Ekani - last matches
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 4-6, 0-1, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Arabella Koller | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 7-5, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Clelia Drudi Lombardi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-4, 3-4, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Fanny Norin | 6-76, 0-1, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lola Mireille Glantz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Savine Erler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 0-2, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Joanna Tomera | 1-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Dury | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 2 | vs. Yarden Akler | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Paredes Perez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Tayisiya Morderger - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 7-62, 6-73 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Luna Vujovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Frommenwiler | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Korina Roso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Paula Rumpf | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Schubries | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |