MATCH
04.08.21 | 1st round | Iryna Shymanovich | Mei Yamaguchi | 7-5, 6-0 | W25 Bydgoszcz | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Iryna Shymanovich | Mei Yamaguchi | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 42/60 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/31 (87%) | 23/42 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 10/18 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/60 (45%) | 11/48 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/108 (59%) | 44/108 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mei Yamaguchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Mei Yamaguchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Mei Yamaguchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Mei Yamaguchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Mei Yamaguchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Mei Yamaguchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Mei Yamaguchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Mei Yamaguchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Mei Yamaguchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Iryna Shymanovich vs. Mei Yamaguchi - head to head matches
04.08.21 | 1st round | Iryna Shymanovich | Mei Yamaguchi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | W25 Bydgoszcz | Clay |
Iryna Shymanovich form & Mei Yamaguchi form
Iryna Shymanovich - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 5-7, 6-2, 4-0, Jessica Hinojosa Gomez - retired | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, - Iryna Shymanovich - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Mei Yamaguchi - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-1, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |