MATCH
06.08.19 | qual. | Iryna Shymanovich | Martyna Kubka | 5-7, 6-3, 10-6 | W60 Warsaw | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Iryna Shymanovich | Martyna Kubka | |
1st SERVE % | 36/69 (52%) | 49/92 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 30/49 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/33 (45%) | 20/43 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/13 (23%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/92 (46%) | 27/69 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/161 (52%) | 77/161 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 2-3 | |
3-4 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-4 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-5 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-1 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Martyna Kubka | |
Iryna Shymanovich | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-3 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-5, 8-6, 9-6 | ||
10-6 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Iryna Shymanovich vs. Martyna Kubka - head to head matches
06.08.19 | qual. | Iryna Shymanovich | Martyna Kubka | 5-7, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | W60 Warsaw | Clay |
Iryna Shymanovich form & Martyna Kubka form
Iryna Shymanovich - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 5-7, 6-2, 4-0, Jessica Hinojosa Gomez - retired | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, - Iryna Shymanovich - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Martyna Kubka - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aravane Rezai | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-1, 3-6, - Martyna Kubka - retired | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-75, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Soulie | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-76, 7-65 | match details |