MATCH
12.08.21 | 2nd round | Iryna Shymanovich | Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 6-3 | W25 Radom | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Iryna Shymanovich | Dalila Jakupovic | |
1st SERVE % | 30/59 (51%) | 45/65 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 21/45 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/65 (57%) | 28/59 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/124 (55%) | 56/124 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dalila Jakupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dalila Jakupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Dalila Jakupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Dalila Jakupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Dalila Jakupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dalila Jakupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Dalila Jakupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
3-1 | Dalila Jakupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Dalila Jakupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Dalila Jakupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Iryna Shymanovich vs. Dalila Jakupovic - head to head matches
12.08.21 | 2nd round | Iryna Shymanovich | Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Radom | Clay |
Iryna Shymanovich form & Dalila Jakupovic form
Iryna Shymanovich - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 5-7, 6-2, 4-0, Jessica Hinojosa Gomez - retired | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, - Iryna Shymanovich - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Dalila Jakupovic - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Miriana Tona | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sejal Gopal Bhutada | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 6-2, 6-70 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-65, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, Himeno Sakatsume - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |