MATCH
23.01.19 | 1st round | Irina Maria Bara | Gabriella Taylor | 6-2, 2-0, - retired | W60 Burnie | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Irina Maria Bara | Gabriella Taylor | |
1st SERVE % | 24/31 (77%) | 41/55 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 22/41 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/10 (30%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/55 (51%) | 9/31 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/86 (58%) | 36/86 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Gabriella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Gabriella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Gabriella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Gabriella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Gabriella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina Maria Bara vs. Gabriella Taylor - head to head matches
23.01.19 | 1st round | Irina Maria Bara | Gabriella Taylor | 6-2, 2-0, Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | W60 Burnie | Hard |
Irina Maria Bara form & Gabriella Taylor form
Irina Maria Bara - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Lys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 6-3, 1-0, Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 5-1, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details |
Gabriella Taylor - last matches
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 1-2, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 0-6, 0-3, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilayda Baykan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |