MATCH
08.05.21 | 1/2 | Irina Fetecau | Jesika Maleckova | 3-3, - retired | W25 Naples | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irina Fetecau | Jesika Maleckova | |
1st SERVE % | 11/16 (69%) | 11/20 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 8/11 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 4/9 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/3 (33%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 6/16 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 18/36 (50%) | 18/36 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jesika Maleckova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Irina Fetecau | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Jesika Maleckova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina Fetecau | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jesika Maleckova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Irina Fetecau | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Jesika Maleckova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-3 |
2 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina Fetecau vs. Jesika Maleckova - head to head matches
08.05.21 | 1/2 | Irina Fetecau | Jesika Maleckova | 3-3, Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | W25 Naples | Clay |
09.02.21 | 1st round | Jesika Maleckova | Irina Fetecau | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | W25 Potchefstroom | Hard |
13.01.21 | 1st round | Jesika Maleckova | Irina Fetecau | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | W25 Hamburg | I. hard |
Irina Fetecau form & Jesika Maleckova form
Irina Fetecau - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Denise Valente | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Jesika Maleckova - last matches
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Liriza Selishta | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-2, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alja Senica | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Cikajlo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-66, 2-6, 1-2, - Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 fin | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |