MATCH
27.06.19 | 2nd round | Ipek Oz | Denisa Hindova | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | W15 Budapest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ipek Oz | Denisa Hindova | |
1st SERVE % | 82/112 (73%) | 101/135 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/82 (57%) | 58/101 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/30 (60%) | 16/34 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/21 (33%) | 4/16 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 61/135 (45%) | 47/112 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 126/247 (51%) | 121/247 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 10 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0 | ||
Ipek Oz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-1 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0 | ||
Ipek Oz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Ipek Oz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0 | ||
Ipek Oz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ipek Oz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0 | ||
Ipek Oz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
4-3 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ipek Oz | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-5 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ipek Oz | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-5, 3-5, 3-6 | ||
6-73 |
3 | ||
Ipek Oz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, A-40, 40-40 | ||
Ipek Oz | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Denisa Hindova | |
Ipek Oz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ipek Oz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Ipek Oz | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ipek Oz | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ipek Oz vs. Denisa Hindova - head to head matches
14.06.21 | q 1 | Ipek Oz | Denisa Hindova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W60 Stare | Clay |
27.06.19 | 2nd round | Ipek Oz | Denisa Hindova | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | W15 Budapest | Clay |
Ipek Oz form & Denisa Hindova form
Ipek Oz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-2, 4-1, Aliona Falei - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 3-6, 1-3, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-2, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Denisa Hindova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Josy Daems | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Lackova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Charlotte Ruud | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-4, - Denisa Hindova - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Michalkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |