MATCH
08.01.20 | 1st round | Ipek Oz | Costanza Traversi | 6-0, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ipek Oz | Costanza Traversi | |
1st SERVE % | 41/46 (89%) | 39/49 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 18/39 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/10 (0%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/49 (63%) | 16/46 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/95 (64%) | 34/95 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ipek Oz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Costanza Traversi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-0 | Costanza Traversi | |
0-0 | ||
Ipek Oz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Costanza Traversi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Ipek Oz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Costanza Traversi | |
0-0, 30-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Costanza Traversi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ipek Oz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Costanza Traversi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Costanza Traversi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
19.07.00, 23 years
14460 $
19.07.00, 23 years
14460 $
Ipek Oz vs. Costanza Traversi - head to head matches
08.01.20 | 1st round | Ipek Oz | Costanza Traversi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Ipek Oz form & Costanza Traversi form
Ipek Oz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-2, 4-1, Aliona Falei - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 3-6, 1-3, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-2, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |