Romania
06.01.04, 20 years
855 30
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Finland
15.12.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ioana Zvonaru vs. Venla Ahti - head to head matches
Ioana Zvonaru form & Venla Ahti form
Ioana Zvonaru - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-3, 3-1, Karola Patricia Bejenaru - retired | | match details |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-71, 3-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Domova | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Caterina Odorizzi | 7-64, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 6-75 | | match details |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
W40 Navi - Hard |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-1, 1-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-73 | | match details |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Adams | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
29.10.23 fin | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
Venla Ahti - last matches
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Bergler | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Vejle - Clay |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Parnu - Clay |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Haavisto | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard |
08.05.23 1st round | vs. Beatrise Zeltina | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 5-7, 6-0, 5-10 | | match details |
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Carolina Bulatovic | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Parnu - Clay |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Emilija Tverijonaite | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Nora Parik | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Vejle - Clay |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Cecilie Wiche | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | | match details |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Rozalia Gruszczynska | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15+H Amiens - Clay |
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Gloire Mfoumouangana | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Parnu - Clay |
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-4, 1-6, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
27.07.21 qual. | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.07.21 q 1 | vs. Kaia Kruus | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Parnu - I. hard |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Veselova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Diandra Suitso | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Oslo - I. hard |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Filippa Vale Frogner | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Kuznetsova | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Surova | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Tampere - I. hard |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Parnu - Clay |
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Stefanija Polischuk | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Polina Ramenskaja | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |