Romania
06.01.04, 20 years
856 30
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Liechtenstein
26.02.01, 23 years
807 35
11515 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ioana Zvonaru vs. Sylvie Zund - head to head matches
Ioana Zvonaru form & Sylvie Zund form
Ioana Zvonaru - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-3, 3-1, Karola Patricia Bejenaru - retired | | match details |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-71, 3-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Domova | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Caterina Odorizzi | 7-64, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 6-75 | | match details |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
W40 Navi - Hard |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-1, 1-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-73 | | match details |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Adams | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
29.10.23 fin | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
Sylvie Zund - last matches
W25 Mogi - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Eduarda Lages | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Cordoba - Clay |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sol Rabin | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rocio Daniela Merlo | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
17.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexia Harmon | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.11.23 1/4 | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mariana Zottoli | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Rocio Daniela Merlo | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 7-61, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Lima - Clay |
27.08.23 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Yleymi Lugiana Muelle Valdez | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W40 Arequipa - Clay |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Ellie Douglas | 2-6, - Sylvie Zund - retired | | match details |
W25 Junin - Clay |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Florencia Urrutia | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Bragado - Clay |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-2, 7-66 | | match details |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Nicole Poj | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Sofia Sfilio | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Klosters - Clay |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 7-65, 10-4 | | match details |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 2-6, 12-14 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.06.23 1st round | vs. Anja Petkovic | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Kranjska - Clay |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |