MATCH
08.08.19 | 2nd round | Ines Ibbou | Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-5, - retired | W25+H Las | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ines Ibbou | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
1st SERVE % | 32/40 (80%) | 22/26 (85%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/32 (50%) | 9/22 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/4 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 21/40 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 35/66 (53%) | 31/66 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Ines Ibbou | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ines Ibbou | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Ines Ibbou | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
3-3 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0 | ||
Ines Ibbou | 3-4 | |
4-4 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ines Ibbou | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ines Ibbou vs. Paula Badosa Gibert - head to head matches
08.08.19 | 2nd round | Ines Ibbou | Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-5, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | W25+H Las | Clay |
Ines Ibbou form & Paula Badosa Gibert form
Ines Ibbou - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 2 | vs. Florence Fedeli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-71, 6-3, 13-11 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Bianca Compuesto | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 3-3, - Ines Ibbou - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 4-1, Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Silvia Njiric | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Paula Badosa Gibert - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-74, 6-4, 3-3, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Simona Halep | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 4-3, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 0-1, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 4th round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |