INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Iga Swiatek vs. Simona Waltert - head to head matches
05.07.20 | 1st round | Iga Swiatek | Simona Waltert | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
10.07.18 | 2nd round | Iga Swiatek | Simona Waltert | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Iga Swiatek form & Simona Waltert form
Iga Swiatek - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-4, 1-0, Caroline Wozniacki - retired | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 fin | vs. Elena Rybakina | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karolina Pliskova | Karolina Pliskova - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 fin | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-0, 7-5 | match details |
Simona Waltert - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Teodorescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mary Stoiana | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |