MATCH
16.10.19 | 1st round | Hurricane Tyra Black | Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-2, 7-63 | W15 Hua | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hurricane Tyra Black | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
1st SERVE % | 40/61 (66%) | 28/61 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 11/33 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/61 (54%) | 23/61 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/122 (58%) | 51/122 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 9 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
Hurricane Tyra Black | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hurricane Tyra Black | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-1 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0 | ||
Hurricane Tyra Black | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hurricane Tyra Black | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hurricane Tyra Black | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-2 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
4-4 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
6-6 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 1-1, 4-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hurricane Tyra Black vs. Vlada Ekshibarova - head to head matches
16.10.19 | 1st round | Hurricane Tyra Black | Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | W15 Hua | Hard |
Hurricane Tyra Black form & Vlada Ekshibarova form
Hurricane Tyra Black - last matches
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 0-3, - Hurricane Tyra Black - retired | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 6-76, 2-4, - Hurricane Tyra Black - retired | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Agureeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.10.22 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 1-5, - Hurricane Tyra Black - retired | match details | |
13.10.22 1st round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
23.07.22 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | - | match details | |
22.07.22 1/4 | vs. Teah Chavez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Anya Chavez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.06.22 fin | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.22 1/2 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.22 3rd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.06.22 2nd round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 3rd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-5, - Hurricane Tyra Black - retired | match details | |
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Charlotte Owensby | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 4-6, 0-2, - Hurricane Tyra Black - retired | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | - | match details |
Vlada Ekshibarova - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Zara Darken | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 7-62, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mariella Thamm | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Violet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |