MATCH
24.09.19 | qual. | Ho Ching Wu | Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-2, 6-2 | W60 Darwin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ho Ching Wu | Paige Mary Hourigan | |
1st SERVE % | 39/56 (70%) | 36/64 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/39 (54%) | 17/36 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/64 (59%) | 26/56 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/120 (57%) | 52/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Paige Mary Hourigan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ho Ching Wu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Paige Mary Hourigan | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Ho Ching Wu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-2 | Paige Mary Hourigan | |
0-0 | ||
Ho Ching Wu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Paige Mary Hourigan | |
0-0 | ||
Ho Ching Wu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Paige Mary Hourigan | |
0-0 | ||
Ho Ching Wu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-0 | Paige Mary Hourigan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ho Ching Wu | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Paige Mary Hourigan | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Ho Ching Wu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Paige Mary Hourigan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ho Ching Wu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ho Ching Wu vs. Paige Mary Hourigan - head to head matches
24.09.19 | qual. | Ho Ching Wu | Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W60 Darwin | Hard |
Ho Ching Wu form & Paige Mary Hourigan form
Ho Ching Wu - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 7-5, 4-3, Riko Kikawada - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Slama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Renee Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Paige Mary Hourigan - last matches
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Darcy Parke | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Zara Larke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Milan Krish | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tauranga - Hard | ||||
21.12.22 2nd round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Shing | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
15.12.22 2nd round | vs. Kyna Decruy | - Paige Mary Hourigan - walk over | match details | |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Denise Torrealba | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Meiling Wang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
15.04.22 | vs. Ankita Raina | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.22 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 | vs. Qiang Wang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 7-65, 7-611 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
18.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |