MATCH
28.02.22 | qual. | Hiroko Kuwata | Alicia Smith | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hiroko Kuwata | Alicia Smith | |
1st SERVE % | 36/45 (80%) | 29/46 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 15/29 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/46 (50%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/91 (60%) | 36/91 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Alicia Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Hiroko Kuwata | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hiroko Kuwata vs. Alicia Smith - head to head matches
07.03.22 | qual. | Hiroko Kuwata | Alicia Smith | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
28.02.22 | qual. | Hiroko Kuwata | Alicia Smith | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
02.03.15 | 1st round | Hiroko Kuwata | Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Port Pirie | Hard |
Hiroko Kuwata form & Alicia Smith form
Hiroko Kuwata - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carolyn Campana | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 2-0, Mio Mushika - retired | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Quigley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 7-65, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |
Alicia Smith - last matches
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 0-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Megan Markov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 7-5, Yuna Ohashi - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenija-Ana Vujacic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Marfa Solovei | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |