INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Himeno Sakatsume vs. Nana Kawagishi - head to head matches
02.02.21 | q 2 | Himeno Sakatsume | Nana Kawagishi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
24.02.20 | q 2 | Himeno Sakatsume | Nana Kawagishi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Perth | Hard |
04.07.19 | 1st round | Himeno Sakatsume | Nana Kawagishi | 6-1, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | W15 Hua | Hard |
Himeno Sakatsume form & Nana Kawagishi form
Himeno Sakatsume - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Hajna | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-73, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, Zeel Desai - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Dalma Galfi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, - Himeno Sakatsume - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Nana Kawagishi - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Remika Ohashi | 2-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-3, 5-7, 1-4, - Nana Kawagishi - retired | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Mateva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-67, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-62, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Yufei Ren | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yidi Yang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |