MATCH
14.08.21 | 1/2 | Himeno Sakatsume | Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-4, 1-0, - retired | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Himeno Sakatsume | Akvile Parazinskaite | |
1st SERVE % | 28/41 (68%) | 18/37 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 16/18 (89%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/37 (43%) | 16/41 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 41/78 (53%) | 37/78 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Akvile Parazinskaite | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Himeno Sakatsume | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Akvile Parazinskaite | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Himeno Sakatsume | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Akvile Parazinskaite | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Himeno Sakatsume | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Akvile Parazinskaite | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Himeno Sakatsume | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Akvile Parazinskaite | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Himeno Sakatsume | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Akvile Parazinskaite | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Himeno Sakatsume | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Himeno Sakatsume vs. Akvile Parazinskaite - head to head matches
14.08.21 | 1/2 | Himeno Sakatsume | Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-4, 1-0, Akvile Parazinskaite - retired | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Himeno Sakatsume form & Akvile Parazinskaite form
Himeno Sakatsume - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Hajna | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-73, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, Zeel Desai - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Dalma Galfi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, - Himeno Sakatsume - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Akvile Parazinskaite - last matches
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-62, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Owensby | 6-2, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angela Kulikov | 2-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 1-6, 7-65, 10-7 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 7-64, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 7-65, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.03.22 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.22 q 2 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Duru Soke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.22 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.01.22 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 fin | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.22 1/2 | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |