MATCH
09.07.19 | 1st round | Haruka Kaji | Alexandra Riley | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Saskatoon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Haruka Kaji | Alexandra Riley | |
1st SERVE % | 25/46 (54%) | 40/66 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 20/40 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 5/26 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/66 (62%) | 19/46 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/112 (61%) | 44/112 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Haruka Kaji | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0 | ||
Haruka Kaji | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0 | ||
Haruka Kaji | 4-1 | |
5-1 | Alexandra Riley | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
Haruka Kaji | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Haruka Kaji | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Haruka Kaji | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Haruka Kaji | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
5-2 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Haruka Kaji vs. Alexandra Riley - head to head matches
09.07.19 | 1st round | Haruka Kaji | Alexandra Riley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Saskatoon | Hard |
Haruka Kaji form & Alexandra Riley form
Haruka Kaji - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michaella Krajicek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 5-7, 6-3, 0-5, - Haruka Kaji - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 7-68, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Karen Tsutsumi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-77, 5-7 | match details |
Alexandra Riley - last matches
Cali - Clay | ||||
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Matea Roki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Natacha Schou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 1st round | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.06.22 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W60+H Santiago - Clay | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Fernanda Astete | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.11.21 qual. | vs. Martina Alcaino Vergara | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Ibague - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Maria Paula Vargas Triana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Evansville - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 q 1 | vs. Qavia Lopez | - Alexandra Riley - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Fitriani Sabatini | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 0-4, - Alexandra Riley - retired | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
17.01.20 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Heranne Excellent | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Anttila | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |