MATCH
23.03.21 | qual. | Hailey Baptiste | Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-4 | Miami | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hailey Baptiste | Greetje Minnen | |
1st SERVE % | 44/58 (76%) | 39/59 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/44 (77%) | 25/39 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 10/20 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/8 (25%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/59 (41%) | 15/58 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/117 (57%) | 50/117 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hailey Baptiste vs. Greetje Minnen - head to head matches
23.03.21 | qual. | Hailey Baptiste | Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Miami | Hard |
Hailey Baptiste form & Greetje Minnen form
Hailey Baptiste - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Keys | 4-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 7-611, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |