MATCH
14.09.19 | 1/2 | Guillermina Naya | Jazmin Ortenzi | 7-65, 7-65 | W15 Buenos | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Guillermina Naya | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
1st SERVE % | 65/96 (68%) | 53/90 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/65 (43%) | 27/53 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/31 (45%) | 12/37 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 8/16 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/90 (57%) | 54/96 (56%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/186 (50%) | 93/186 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Guillermina Naya | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
5-4 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 6-6 | |
7-65 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Guillermina Naya | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-A | ||
Guillermina Naya | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Guillermina Naya | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 5-6 | |
0-0 | ||
6-6 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Guillermina Naya vs. Jazmin Ortenzi - head to head matches
28.02.23 | 1st round | Jazmin Ortenzi | Guillermina Naya | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | W25 Tucuman | Clay |
13.10.19 | fin | Guillermina Naya | Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W15 Buenos | Clay |
14.09.19 | 1/2 | Guillermina Naya | Jazmin Ortenzi | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | W15 Buenos | Clay |
Guillermina Naya form & Jazmin Ortenzi form
Guillermina Naya - last matches
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 7-5, 1-2, - Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Turati | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Paola Lopez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-0, Angela Fita Boluda - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Theodora Stancescu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Junin - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciana Blatter | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bragado - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |