MATCH
02.04.19 | 1st round | Greta Arn | Lara Arruabarrena | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | Monterrey | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Greta Arn | Lara Arruabarrena | |
1st SERVE % | 57/97 (59%) | 38/87 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/57 (74%) | 31/38 (82%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/40 (40%) | 26/49 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/87 (34%) | 39/97 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/184 (48%) | 96/184 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 10 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Greta Arn | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-3 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Greta Arn | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Lara Arruabarrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greta Arn vs. Lara Arruabarrena - head to head matches
02.04.19 | 1st round | Greta Arn | Lara Arruabarrena | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | Monterrey | Hard |
Greta Arn form & Lara Arruabarrena form
Greta Arn - last matches
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Piter | - | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, - Greta Arn - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-62, 12-10 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-60, 7-68 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Blake | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Lara Arruabarrena - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
11.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.21 1st round | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
19.07.21 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.21 q 1 | vs. Victoria Duval | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.05.21 q 1 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.21 qual. | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.21 qual. | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
14.03.21 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |