MATCH
30.10.20 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-5 | W80 Tyler | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Greetje Minnen | Renata Zarazua | |
1st SERVE % | 38/58 (66%) | 63/95 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 34/63 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 11/32 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/20 (30%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/95 (53%) | 25/58 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/153 (54%) | 70/153 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-2 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-2 | |
0-3 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-3 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-3 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greetje Minnen vs. Renata Zarazua - head to head matches
30.10.20 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W80 Tyler | Hard |
Greetje Minnen form & Renata Zarazua form
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Renata Zarazua - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-74, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Diane Parry | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |