MATCH
18.01.19 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Denisa Satralova | 6-4, 6-1 | W25 Singapore | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Greetje Minnen | Denisa Satralova | |
1st SERVE % | 36/52 (69%) | 43/69 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/36 (83%) | 21/43 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/69 (51%) | 14/52 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/121 (60%) | 48/121 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Denisa Satralova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Denisa Satralova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Denisa Satralova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Denisa Satralova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Denisa Satralova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Denisa Satralova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Denisa Satralova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Denisa Satralova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greetje Minnen vs. Denisa Satralova - head to head matches
18.01.19 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Denisa Satralova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Singapore | Hard |
Greetje Minnen form & Denisa Satralova form
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Denisa Satralova - last matches
Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 2 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-77, 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.07.19 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Stare - Clay | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Christina Mchale | 2-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details |