Italy
24.05.98, 25 years
845 26
20702 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
13.11.02, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gloria Ceschi vs. Benedetta Ortenzi - head to head matches
Gloria Ceschi form & Benedetta Ortenzi form
Gloria Ceschi - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Viola Turini | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Virginia Zamberlani | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-65, 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-65, 6-76, 4-6 | | match details |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Florence Fedeli | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-1, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-0, 2-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kanae Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | | match details |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
W15 Buzau - Clay |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Maria Barbulescu | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-3, 1-6, 6-77 | | match details |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Gdansk - Clay |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Mackiewicz | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Kranjska - Clay |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |
Benedetta Ortenzi - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Diatlova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, - Benedetta Ortenzi - retired | | match details |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Pezzulla | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Krajmer | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Janika Kusy Alzugaray | 7-64, 6-3 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Bebic | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Fiano - Clay |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-4, 7-61 | | match details |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Lavinia Puiac | 6-4, 1-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Kranjska - Clay |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Sylvie Zund | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Najzer | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Alice Gubertini | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Telde - Clay |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Brittany Collens | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Tolstova | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
29.11.22 qual. | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
28.11.22 q 2 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Svea Voigt | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Noka Juric | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Canturk | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-75, 1-6 | | match details |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Janika Kusy Alzugaray | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 4-6, 6-0, 0-10 | | match details |
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Agnieszka Olszewska | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |