MATCH
09.01.22 | q 1 | Giorgie Jones | Alessia Popescu | 6-3, 6-0 | W25 Bath | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Giorgie Jones | Alessia Popescu | |
1st SERVE % | 26/42 (62%) | 33/43 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 14/33 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 5/10 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 10/42 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/85 (66%) | 29/85 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alessia Popescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Giorgie Jones | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Alessia Popescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Giorgie Jones | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Alessia Popescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Giorgie Jones | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Alessia Popescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Giorgie Jones | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Alessia Popescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Giorgie Jones | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alessia Popescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Giorgie Jones | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Alessia Popescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Giorgie Jones | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Alessia Popescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Australia
21.02.97, 27 years
21.02.97, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
11.11.04, 19 years
11.11.04, 19 years
Giorgie Jones vs. Alessia Popescu - head to head matches
09.01.22 | q 1 | Giorgie Jones | Alessia Popescu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Bath | I. hard |
Giorgie Jones form & Alessia Popescu form
Giorgie Jones - last matches
Alessia Popescu - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Luise Reisel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kaat Coppez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mingge Xu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-4, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Andanin Vilas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-0, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-0, 1-0, Daria Lopatetskaya - retired | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Himadri Kashyap | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 2-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Burenina | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Alice Nicoleta Petrache | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ariana-Cristiana Corbeanu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Crissy Alexia Tudora | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |