MATCH
07.05.21 | 1/4 | Gergana Topalova | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gergana Topalova | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
1st SERVE % | 71/103 (69%) | 69/100 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/71 (69%) | 41/69 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/32 (38%) | 15/31 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/100 (44%) | 42/103 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/203 (52%) | 98/203 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gergana Topalova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-5 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gergana Topalova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gergana Topalova vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva - head to head matches
07.05.21 | 1/4 | Gergana Topalova | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Gergana Topalova form & Zhibek Kulambayeva form
Gergana Topalova - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Emily Sartz-Lunde | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ariadna Garcia-Patron Canals | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, Briana Szabo - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-61, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 0-3, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Zhibek Kulambayeva - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 2-0, Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |