MATCH
18.04.22 | q 2 | Gergana Topalova | Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gergana Topalova | Anastasia Mozgaleva | |
1st SERVE % | 20/34 (59%) | 18/37 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 5/18 (28%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 3/19 (16%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 13/34 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/71 (70%) | 21/71 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Mozgaleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Anastasia Mozgaleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Anastasia Mozgaleva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Anastasia Mozgaleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Gergana Topalova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Anastasia Mozgaleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Anastasia Mozgaleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gergana Topalova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Anastasia Mozgaleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
23.10.01, 22 years
23.10.01, 22 years
Gergana Topalova vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva - head to head matches
18.04.22 | q 2 | Gergana Topalova | Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Gergana Topalova form & Anastasia Mozgaleva form
Gergana Topalova - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-61, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 0-3, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |