MATCH
09.09.20 | 1st round | Georgina Garcia-Perez | Ylena In-Albon | 7-63, 6-3 | W25+H Figueira | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Georgina Garcia-Perez | Ylena In-Albon | |
1st SERVE % | 28/62 (45%) | 48/80 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 29/48 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 16/32 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/80 (44%) | 16/62 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/142 (57%) | 61/142 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ylena In-Albon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ylena In-Albon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ylena In-Albon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Ylena In-Albon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Ylena In-Albon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Ylena In-Albon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ylena In-Albon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Ylena In-Albon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ylena In-Albon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ylena In-Albon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Georgina Garcia-Perez vs. Ylena In-Albon - head to head matches
09.09.20 | 1st round | Georgina Garcia-Perez | Ylena In-Albon | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | W25+H Figueira | Hard |
Georgina Garcia-Perez form & Ylena In-Albon form
Georgina Garcia-Perez - last matches
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-5, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, - Georgina Garcia-Perez - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details |
Ylena In-Albon - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Polona Hercog | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-0, Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 3-1, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 4-0, Irene Lavino - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |