MATCH
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Georgia Andreea Craciun | Barbora Miklova | 6-3, 7-62 | W15 Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Georgia Andreea Craciun | Barbora Miklova | |
1st SERVE % | 44/95 (46%) | 38/69 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/44 (73%) | 22/38 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/51 (49%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/17 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/69 (48%) | 38/95 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/164 (55%) | 74/164 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 7 |
ACES | 8 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0 | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0 | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0 | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 0-1 | |
1-1 | Barbora Miklova | |
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0 | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0 | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-6 | |
0-0 | ||
6-6 | Barbora Miklova | |
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Georgia Andreea Craciun vs. Barbora Miklova - head to head matches
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Georgia Andreea Craciun | Barbora Miklova | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | W15 Bucharest | Clay |
Georgia Andreea Craciun form & Barbora Miklova form
Georgia Andreea Craciun - last matches
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 5-7, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Rumpf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Mascenikova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-3, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Barbora Miklova - last matches
Prague - Hard | ||||
10.07.21 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 0-0, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-65, 5-7, 4-5, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ema Bubalo | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-1, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Yasmeen Ghaoui | 6-1, 4-0, Yasmeen Ghaoui - retired | match details |