MATCH
23.07.19 | 1st round | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Tess Sugnaux | 6-4, 6-4 | W25 Moscow | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ganna Poznikhirenko | Tess Sugnaux | |
1st SERVE % | 56/73 (77%) | 32/57 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/56 (61%) | 18/32 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/57 (54%) | 33/73 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/130 (55%) | 59/130 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Tess Sugnaux | |
6-4 |
2 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
1-1 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
2-1 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], A-40 | ||
3-2 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-3 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ganna Poznikhirenko vs. Tess Sugnaux - head to head matches
23.07.19 | 1st round | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Tess Sugnaux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Moscow | Clay |
02.02.15 | qual. | Tess Sugnaux | Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Grenoble | I. hard |
Ganna Poznikhirenko form & Tess Sugnaux form
Ganna Poznikhirenko - last matches
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-2, - Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Madison Sieg | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Capucine Jauffret | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ahmani Guichard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-76, 10-4 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Tess Sugnaux - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matylda Burylo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Petkovic | 5-7, 6-0, 10-0 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Tahiri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-0, Samira De Stefano - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 2-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |