INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gaelle Desperrier vs. Marine Szostak - head to head matches
12.04.21 | q 2 | Gaelle Desperrier | Marine Szostak | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W25+H Calvi | Hard |
Gaelle Desperrier form & Marine Szostak form
Gaelle Desperrier - last matches
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 7-64, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zongyu Li | 4-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 4-0, Alice Tubello - retired | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Aix - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 fin | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.21 1/2 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.21 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Marine Szostak - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Louna Zoppas | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Audelie Lesauvage | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Gulin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |