MATCH
25.05.22 | 1st round | Gabriella Price | Dalayna Hewitt | 6-3, 1-0, - retired | W60 Orlando | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriella Price | Dalayna Hewitt | |
1st SERVE % | 34/42 (81%) | 26/39 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/39 (46%) | 14/42 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 46/81 (57%) | 35/81 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dalayna Hewitt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriella Price | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dalayna Hewitt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriella Price | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Dalayna Hewitt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gabriella Price | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Dalayna Hewitt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gabriella Price | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Dalayna Hewitt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Gabriella Price | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Dalayna Hewitt | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriella Price vs. Dalayna Hewitt - head to head matches
25.05.22 | 1st round | Gabriella Price | Dalayna Hewitt | 6-3, 1-0, Dalayna Hewitt - retired | match details | W60 Orlando | Hard |
Gabriella Price form & Dalayna Hewitt form
Gabriella Price - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Jackson | 1-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiangxue Han | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Salma Ewing | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Bueno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ayana Akli | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Iulia Bucea | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Claire Hill | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-4, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Shcherbinina | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Hui | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Allie Kiick | 5-5, Allie Kiick - retired | match details | |
W25 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Dalayna Hewitt - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Dalayna Hewitt - retired | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Hu | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Odessa Eisch | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-73, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 4-1, Dasha Plekhanova - retired | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-2, 6-74, 2-10 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 1-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details |