MATCH
24.09.19 | qual. | Gabriela Duca | Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-2, 6-74, 10-7 | W25 Kaposvar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gabriela Duca | Karolina Jaskiewicz | |
1st SERVE % | 60/80 (75%) | 39/79 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/60 (60%) | 25/39 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 18/40 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/79 (46%) | 33/80 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/159 (52%) | 76/159 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Karolina Jaskiewicz | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Gabriela Duca | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Karolina Jaskiewicz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriela Duca | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Karolina Jaskiewicz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Gabriela Duca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
1-0 | Karolina Jaskiewicz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gabriela Duca | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Karolina Jaskiewicz | |
0-0 | ||
Gabriela Duca | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Karolina Jaskiewicz | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gabriela Duca | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Karolina Jaskiewicz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Gabriela Duca | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Karolina Jaskiewicz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gabriela Duca | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Karolina Jaskiewicz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gabriela Duca | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 2-5, 2-6, 3-6, 4-6 | ||
6-74 |
3 | ||
Gabriela Duca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 7-2, 7-3, 7-4, 8-4, 8-5, 8-6, 9-6, 9-7 | ||
10-7 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
14.01.00, 24 years
14.01.00, 24 years
Gabriela Duca vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz - head to head matches
24.09.19 | qual. | Gabriela Duca | Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-2, 6-74, 10-7 | match details | W25 Kaposvar | Clay |
Gabriela Duca form & Karolina Jaskiewicz form
Gabriela Duca - last matches
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Melnikova | 4-1, Aleksandra Melnikova - retired | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-4, 6-76, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 6-71, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.22 qual. | vs. Alian Zack | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Carly Kunkler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Anali Kocevar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |