MATCH
16.07.19 | 1st round | Francoise Abanda | Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 7-63 | W25 Gatineau | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Francoise Abanda | Dasha Ivanova | |
1st SERVE % | 49/75 (65%) | 34/70 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 23/34 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 10/36 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/70 (53%) | 33/75 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/145 (54%) | 66/145 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Francoise Abanda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
1-0 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Francoise Abanda | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-A | ||
Francoise Abanda | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Francoise Abanda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
1-1 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-3 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Francoise Abanda | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0 | ||
Francoise Abanda | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
Francoise Abanda | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0 | ||
Francoise Abanda | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 1-0, 4-0, 6-1, 6-2 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francoise Abanda vs. Dasha Ivanova - head to head matches
23.01.23 | q 1 | Dasha Ivanova | Francoise Abanda | 6-0, Dasha Ivanova - retired | match details | W25 Orlando | Hard |
16.07.19 | 1st round | Francoise Abanda | Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | W25 Gatineau | Hard |
Francoise Abanda form & Dasha Ivanova form
Francoise Abanda - last matches
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 0-6, - Francoise Abanda - retired | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Brianda Rebeca Navarro | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
07.05.22 1/2 | vs. Katrina Scott | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Eleana Yu | 6-0, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Allie Kiick | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Paris Corley | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
01.11.21 Rubber 1 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-2, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
09.10.21 2nd round | vs. Madison Hill | - | match details | |
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
24.08.21 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.21 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.21 q 1 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 qual. | vs. Maria Mateas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |
Dasha Ivanova - last matches
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-63, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Vannessa Lindgren | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 4-1, Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Suha Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details |