MATCH
26.05.22 | 2nd round | Francesca Curmi | Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Santa | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Francesca Curmi | Veronika Podrez | |
1st SERVE % | 27/42 (64%) | 34/50 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 3/16 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 13/42 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Francesca Curmi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Veronika Podrez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Veronika Podrez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Veronika Podrez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Francesca Curmi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Veronika Podrez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Francesca Curmi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Veronika Podrez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Veronika Podrez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Veronika Podrez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Veronika Podrez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francesca Curmi vs. Veronika Podrez - head to head matches
26.05.22 | 2nd round | Francesca Curmi | Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Santa | Hard |
Francesca Curmi form & Veronika Podrez form
Francesca Curmi - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-1, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 5-7, 6-0, 2-3, Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 3-1, Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Bervid | - | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Veronika Podrez - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-2, Aneta Kladivova - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liam Oved | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-75, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Elisa Herman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |