Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
12.06.98, 25 years
12.06.98, 25 years
Francesca Curmi vs. Angelika Shapovalova - head to head matches
18.02.20 | qual. | Francesca Curmi | Angelika Shapovalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Francesca Curmi form & Angelika Shapovalova form
Francesca Curmi - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-1, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 5-7, 6-0, 2-3, Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 3-1, Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Bervid | - | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Angelika Shapovalova - last matches
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Clarine Lerby | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 4-1, Alyssa Reguer - retired | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Fabienne Kim Degroot | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Laura Koralnik | 3-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Isabella Lynch | 3-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Terezia Baraniakova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Greta Murzsa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Jana Vanik | 4-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Tamara Cherkassova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sana Garakani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.22 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Setareh Rasouli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 0-6, 0-3, - Angelika Shapovalova - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Melnikova | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Taira Abildayeva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 0-6, 0-1, - Angelika Shapovalova - retired | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Polina Pavlova | 7-66, 6-4 | match details |