MATCH
31.01.21 | 1st round | Fiona Ferro/Jil Teichmann | Sabrina Santamaria/Yana Sizikova | 6-1, 6-3 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fiona Ferro/Jil Teichmann | Sabrina Santamaria/Yana Sizikova | |
1st SERVE % | 32/49 (65%) | 30/46 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/32 (59%) | 19/30 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 3/16 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/46 (52%) | 19/49 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/95 (57%) | 41/95 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
France
12.03.97, 27 years
12.03.97, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
USA
24.02.93, 31 years
24.02.93, 31 years
Switzerland
15.07.97, 26 years
15.07.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Russia
12.11.94, 29 years
12.11.94, 29 years
Fiona Ferro/Jil Teichmann vs. Sabrina Santamaria/Yana Sizikova - head to head matches
31.01.21 | 1st round | Fiona Ferro/Jil Teichmann | Sabrina Santamaria/Yana Sizikova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Fiona Ferro form & Sabrina Santamaria form
Fiona Ferro/Jil Teichmann - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.02.21 1st round | vs. Nicole Melichar/Demi Schuurs | 2-3, - Fiona Ferro/Jil Teichmann - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
02.02.21 2nd round | vs. Nicole Melichar/Demi Schuurs | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.21 1st round | vs. Sabrina Santamaria/Yana Sizikova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova/Renata Voracova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund/Katarina Srebotnik | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Sabrina Santamaria/Yana Sizikova - last matches
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day/Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova/Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam/Nadiya Kichenok | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Natela Dzalamidze/Quinn Gleason | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 fin | vs. Lidziya Marozava/Ingrid Martins | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/2 | vs. Monica Niculescu/Makoto Ninomiya | 1-6, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
24.05.23 1/4 | vs. Timea Babos/Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Oksana Kalashnikova/Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro/Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Xinyun Han/Darija Jurak Schreiber | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |